|
|
|
|
Sodium BenzoateYoung Chemist’s Sodium Benzoate is one of the most commonly used chemicals in cosmetics, offering numerous benefits in various personal care products. Benzoic acid is the raw material for the production of sodium benzoate, which is a white, crystalline powder. It stops bacteria, yeast, and fungi from growing, which is why it's the most common preservative in cosmetics. Sodium benzoate is known to have a pH-dependent antimicrobial property and is water-soluble. Sodium benzoate for hair care products helps prevent bacterial and fungal growth.
Contact Email: theyoungchemist11@gmail.com
Contact Phone: 9638912340
Manufacturer:
Model:
Year:
Price:
Number of Details Views: 5
Date Posted: 6/7/2026 12:51:18 AM
Posted in Category: Health care
Posted in: India
Ad ID: 2315649
|
|